Kidney Health

Dear Fuma Natural visitors,
In the last 25 years, a line of herbal supplements has been developed and achieved exceptionally good results. Many of our clients have been delighted and thankful after using these products. Kidney+SP and Kidney-tonic were developed by a collective group of medical doctors, scientists, and master herbalists. Kidney-supporting supplements have been remarkably effective. Our best advice to you is "try the products" and you will be amazed. Please read on and learn unique personal experiences shared by our customers from all over the world.

Health Condition: Kidney Health

Glomerulonephritis is a kidney disease in which the kidneys' filters become inflamed and scarred, and slowly lose their ability to remove wastes and excess of water from the blood. Kidney disease of diabetes, IgA nephropathy, focal segmental glomerulosclerosis (FSGS) and lupus nephritis are some types of glomerulonephritis. Unfortunately, with today's western medicine, kidney disease cannot be cured.
More Info on Diagnostics and Treatment...

Why Use Natural Products?

Since Glucocorticosteroid and Immunosuppressive therapy have shown very limited long term therapeutic benefits and also associated with some significant side effects, we have opted for non-toxic and non-immunocompromized approach to help support the body for people with chronic glomerulonephritis.

Kidney-supporting products (i. e. Kidney+SP, Kidney-tonic, SuperK-antioxidantÖ) have been developed and implemented by our own Medical Doctors through their extensive research and personal practices. Kidney+SP was formulated from 6 herbs: Polyporus umbellalus, Ligusticum wallichi, Orthosiphon aristatus, Ludwigiua adscebdens, Radix astragalus and Rehmania glutinosa in a specific ratio and concentration that have shown very positive effects for balancing the body for people with chronic glomerulonephritis, nephrotic syndrome, IgA nephropathy, high proteinuria as well as drug-induced kidney pathologies. Hundreds of customers from all over the world have been truly satisfied with the remarkably effective kidney supporting qualities of Kidney+SP and Kidney-tonic.

Recommended Products and Combinations:

  • Kidney-Alisma kit - Herbal support combo for people with early signs of kidney failure, high blood creatinine, low kidney function and for people on dialysis.
  • GS- kit - Herbal support combo for people with IgA nephropathy, Focal Segmental Glomerulosclerosis (FSGS) or high proteinuria (high protein spillage in urine).
  • PC-Kidney kit - Herbal support combo for people with Polycystic Kidney Disease (FSGS), glomerulosclerosis and/or very high proteinuria.
  • HBP-Kidney kit - Herbal support combo for people with chronic kidney disease or renal failure due to high blood pressure.
  • Kidney+SP - Herbal support for people with Chronic Kidney Disease.
  • Kidney-tonic - An excellent herbal support for people with high creatinine, low kidney function or kidney failure.
  • Uro-Hepa+ - An excellent herbal support for people with kidney and/or urinary tract infection, kidney stones, gallbladder stones.
  • Red Ganoderma - Additional herbal support for people with high protein in urine (proteinuria) and/or presence of blood in urine.
  • Berberine - Additional herbal support for people with high blood pressure and kidney disease.

For best advice/product recommendations for specific kidney conditions, please E-mail or call us.

We use only the purest, superior quality ingredients in all of our products, including Kidney+SP. Kidney-supporting products were originally designed by medical doctors and master herbalists for their clients and they have stood up to years of clinical use. Our products are free from common allergens, food colorings, preservatives, binders, and fillers including gluten, corn and dairy and they are fully in compliance with industry standards and FDA guidelines for purity.

Testimonials and Personal Experiences from our Customers*:

My 18 yr. old daughter found out in May, 2005 that she has FSGS. Her Doctors, well you know the restÖ I found your web site. One Doc didn't even want to talk about it, the other said it cost too much and won't work but it won't hurt so try. They have taken her slowly off prednisone. They said they can't do anything so we had to wait and see what will happen. If her numbers start going up they would put her on a transplant list. She has been taking GS-kit for a little over two months. Last month her proteinuria was down, we just got the blood results and her Creatinine went down from 2.5 to 2.3. It did get as high has 3.7. This was last month, and she was just a couple weeks on you herbs. I can't wait to see this month report. On 2/16/06 we went to see the Doc that did not want to talk about your products. They found no protein in her urine and her blood tests looked great. He looked dumbfounded. He threw the reports in disbelief. He took her off her EPO shots, lowered her iron pills. She did get dizzy and I thought her blood pressure was falling but he did not want to change her pills for that. I stood there and wanted to cry. I asked God for help and I found you website. It is your Kidney-supporting product that works along with God. Thanks for your help and your products. Sharon Z. (Buffalo, NY)

About a month ago I started showing symptoms of some kidney condition which I don't have an accurate diagnosis, yet. The symptoms include fatigue, weakness, decrease trips to the bathroom to urinate. I've noticed lots of foam in my urine and more noticeable swelling in my face, hands, abdomen, legs, ankles and feet. Also, I've been experiencing pain in my liver and back just above my waist which I think are the kidneys. Since I started taking Kidney+SP, I have noticed an improvement. My energy level has gone up. I feel less fatigue, and this is only the fourth day since I started taking the product. I think Kidney+SP is the reason for that improvement. I like it because is a natural remedy. I am truly thankful for your product. Jose R., NY

Dear Sirs, I wanted to share my testimony of your products to all that may be hesitant to try them as I was. I was diagnosed with an IgA Nephropathy 10 years ago. For the first 8.5 years it was manageable with fish oil only as my protein level was below 1000mg and not increasing. I also had gross hematuria. In the last 2 years my protein levels started to escalate quickly. I went from a proteinuria level of 1000 mg in Aug '04 to 1400mg by May '05 and by Feb '06 was at 2500 mg as indicated by a urinalysis. The doctor put me on 20mg/day of Lisinopril (Ace Inhibitor) and it was doing nothing. He told me the next step was 100mg/day of Prednisone for 4 months. If that didn't work then it was light chemotherapy, then dialysis, then kidney transplant. My condition was degrading quickly according to the protein levels, but fortunately was not chronic yet and I had not lost any kidney function. I mentioned to my doctor that I believed this condition was because something went out of balance in my body and if there was a natural product to restore balance that it would correct itself. He said there were no products known to do that and it could only be treated with drugs. I did my own research about this and fortunately came across the Kidney+SP website. I read every word on it. I was very skeptical of the claims but realized I had nothing to lose. I purchased two GS kits and started using it and was scheduled for another urinalysis in 3 weeks. As it took about 1.5 weeks to come to full dosage and was only on your products for 22 days total at the time of the next collection I awaited the results. I noticed that all visible hematuria was gone in 5 days. As I went to see the doctor the next week all my kidney functions were normal and the protein level was 182. A drop of 2300 mg in the protein reading! All my doctor could say repeatedly is "this is profound". If anybody has a problem listed on the website you must use these products now! This has returned my life to me, thank you very much. Thanks for a very professional, informed and courteous staff too. Jon S. , ID

My dadís creatinine is 4.12 (was 4.9 before herbs); BUN is normal (this is huge improvement) and urea/nitrogen is 38. So, Iím going to give him the Kidney+SP and the Kidney-tonic at full strength. I will also give him the healthy prostate and the canox, but will hold off on the cardiospes for now. Because my momís kidneys are normal now, I have got her on maintenance dose for kidneys with Kidney+SP and kidney tonic and Iíll also give her the antagut because her uric acid is 9 and Iíll give her the canox. M. J., VA

Thank you again for these wonderful herbs. My mother was in a coma in complete kidney failure (no function for several days) and by putting these herbs into her stomach, along with prayers going up from many of our church friends and family, she has come out of a coma, and her kidneys have been producing more urine every day up until today when she plateaued. Thank you again!
P.S. We have shared information on your product with several other people in the hospital who have kidney issues, so hopefully they will try them. Blessings, Beth M.

Hey everyone over there, Just wanted to share the news. My 19 yr. old daughter Stephanie found out last year that she has FSGS. Right before Christmas, her doctor predicted that about this time of this year she would be on the transplant list. I found your web site and she is on GS-kit. The Doctor knew she is on your pills, said it was waste of money. I asked if it would hurt her because I would like to try it. Sooooo! she keeps getting better. The past few months they said there is only a trace of protein in her urine and her creatinine is lowered to 2.7 (it was up to 4 at one point). Her blood tests keep coming back better, blood pressure is down. She feels good and gets tired a little. They said she is in remission, we just have to watch her. WOW ! I give God and you the credit. She does not take the dose that she should. I have to stand on my head because it is a lot of pills, but it is still working. I have read that sometimes FSGS can go away, but my Doctor said no. Thanks for your product and I will keep standing on my head to get her to take the pills. Mrs. Z. New York

I just write to tell you that my dad has been taking your Kidney-Alisma supplement kit for less than a week and signs of recovery are showing. He was able to climb a fleet of stairs (about 20) without having to stop for rest. He wasnít out of breath when he got to the top. My dad said there is something that feels different inside of his body. Thank you for the hope that is now ahead of us. God bless, S.F.N Ė Nebraska

My husband was diagnosed with IgA nephropathy Class IV then went to RPGN last April 2010. Since then, he was taking Kidney+SP 4 caps 3x a day, Fitocan SP 5 caps 2x a day and Kidney-tonic 4 caps 2x a day. It's almost a year now with this dosage because he only achieved partial remission after Immunosuppressant and prednisone treatment last Sept.2007. Today,we just came from his nephrologist and noted full remission, negative protein in urinalysis and his serum creatinine still maintained in 1 to1.1. Blood pressure within normal range. Creatinine clearance is 68-70%. He is still maintained on fish oil and calcium supplements. The nephrologist reduced the frequency of our follow-ups to every 3 months. Thank you so much !!! Anna P., Singapore

Thanks again, just wanted to say how much this had changed my life. My protein levels are coming down still!!! Whitney R.

I needed to contact you once again to let you know that after my Sister started consuming your products for the kidneys (Kidney-SP and Kidney-Tonic), the Creatinine and/or the Protein Spillage has gone down. On her first visit to the Doctor after taking the medication, she was informed that the Creatinine went up to 0.5 points more. No improvement at that moment; but then, at that first appointment she was on your medication approximately for three weeks only. She continued with the medications, and at her second visit, the Doctor informed her that the Creatinine went down from 4.5 to 3.8; and on her third and most recent appointment, she was informed that it has gone down to 3.4, where she was then scheduled to visit the Doctor again in four month. Also, the urine has been clear, and now its seems to be turning a bit yellowish, and with less bubbles. I thank you very very much. Happy New Year & God bless you. Aris C., Canada

Today, when I went in for the review of my kidney tests, my doctor let me know that my blood work was fantastic. He said normally people would be on dialysis by now, so whatever I am doing to just keep doing it. Well, Iíve been on Kidney-Alisma kit and it is really working wonders. Now he just wants me to lose weight. S.K., VA

I'm writing to let you know we are thrilled with your products! My husband was diagnosed with IgAN about a year ago. His protein levels were 1.6 grams of protein in urine. He was prescribed blood pressure medication and he started taking Kidney+SP, Kidney-Tonic and Red Ganoderma. He's been taking the supplements and the med for 9 months and his protein levels have been dropping throughout the year and now they are down to 0.3! We are so happy that we want to share this story with you.
We are highly appreciated your help and the fantastic quality of your products.
Leticia G.


*There's no guarantee of specific results and results will vary.

Scroll to top